Under construction RERA approvedApartments

Amberstone Ventara Residences in Chambenahalli, off Sarjapur Road, Bangalore

by Amberstone Properties · Chambenahalli, off Sarjapur Road, Bangalore

Price on request
PriceOn request
Configurations3, 4 BHK
PossessionApr 2028 (RERA: Nov 2030)
Land area8.19 Acres
Units456 Units
Towers4 Towers, B+S+29 Floors
Open space80%
RERAPRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/051224/007269

About Amberstone Ventara Residences

Amberstone Ventara Residences is an under-construction residential project by Amberstone Properties at Chambenahalli, off Sarjapur Road, Bengaluru. It is spread over 8.19 acres with 456 homes across 4 towers, B+S+29 floors. Homes come in 3, 4 BHK layouts from 1,610 to 2,890 sq.ft. About 80% of the land is kept as open space.

Sarjapur Road and the Outer Ring Road form one of the city's busiest tech corridors, with Wipro SEZ, RGA Tech Park and leading international schools nearby. From the project, Sarjapur Road is 2.3 km away and Oakridge International School is 4.1 km away. Prices are shared on request, and possession is expected Apr 2028 (RERA: Nov 2030).

  • 456 units, 4 towers of 29 floors
  • 3, 3.5 & 4 BHK
  • 8.19 Acres land parcel
  • 456 homes, about 56 per acre
  • 4 Towers, B+S+29 Floors
  • 80% open space

Amberstone Ventara Residences configuration

2 home types, 1,610 to 2,890 sq.ft.

Unit typeSize in sq.ftActions
3 BHK1,610 to 2,102
4 BHK2,090 to 2,890

Group Buy

Get the best deal on Amberstone Ventara Residences with Group Buy

Verified developer · 100% free · no brokerage. Reserve your seat and we'll negotiate as a group.

Amberstone Ventara Residences location

Chambenahalli, off Sarjapur Road, Bangalore. A favourite for tech professionals, with Wipro SEZ, RGA Tech Park, Bellandur and the Outer Ring Road offices close by.

  • Sarjapur Road2.3 km
  • Oakridge International School4.1 km
  • DMart4.8 km
  • ITPL Whitefield10.9 km

Amberstone Ventara Residences floor plans

Master plan and unit plans for every configuration.

Unlock plan
Master PlanFull layout
Unlock plan
3 BHK1,610 – 2,102 sq.ft
Unlock plan
4 BHK2,090 – 2,890 sq.ft

Amberstone Ventara Residences launch price

Builder priceOn request
Group Buy savingsAsk us
Compare with others
Unit typeSize in sq.ftApprox. price*Actions
3 BHK1,610On request
3 BHK2,102On request
4 BHK2,090On request
4 BHK2,890On request

*Approx. base price. Registration, stamp duty and development charges are extra; ask for the full cost sheet.

EMI calculator

₹1.5 Cr
20%
8.50%
20 years
Monthly EMI₹1,04,139per month for 20 years
Loan amount₹1,20,00,000
Total interest₹1,29,93,309
Total payable₹2,49,93,309
Down payment₹30,00,000

Indicative only. Your EMI depends on the bank's rate, your eligibility and the final cost including taxes.

Compare Amberstone Ventara Residences

How it stacks up against similar projects.

Amberstone Ventara ResidencesPrestige City 3.0Prestige Eaton Park
Starting priceOn request₹1.39 Cr₹2.21 Cr
Price rangePrice on request₹1.39 Cr – 2.32 Cr₹2.21 Cr – 3.33 Cr
Configuration3, 4 BHK2, 3 BHK3, 4 BHK
Size range1,610 – 2,890 sq.ft1,070 – 1,800 sq.ft1,903 – 2,786 sq.ft
PossessionApr 2028 (RERA: Nov 2030)2030 onwards (tentative)2030 onwards (tentative)
Land area8.19 Acres10 Acres7 Acres
Units456660366
Towers4 Towers, B+S+29 Floors4 Towers, 2B+G+27/30 Floors4 Towers, up to 3B+G+37 Floors
Open space80%85%–
BuilderAmberstone PropertiesPrestige GroupPrestige Group
LocationChambenahalli, off Sarjapur Road, BangaloreYamare, Sarjapur Road, BangalorePrestige City, Sarjapur Road, Bangalore
StatusUnder constructionNew launchNew launch
RERAPRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/051224/007269Ask usAsk us

Expert review of Amberstone Ventara Residences

What we like

  • Generous open space (80%)
  • Low density, about 56 homes per acre
  • Close to Sarjapur Road (2.3 km)
  • Developed by Amberstone Properties, an established Bengaluru developer

Things to consider

  • Sarjapur Road and ORR traffic at peak hours
AP

About the builder

Amberstone Properties

Amberstone Properties is a Bangalore developer with about 16 years in business and 20+ completed projects.

How to book Amberstone Ventara Residences

Fill the enquiry form

Share your preferred home and budget.

Professional assistance

An advisor shares prices, plans and arranges your site visit.

Booking formalities

We help with the application, KYC and home loan.

Booking confirmation

You book directly with the developer and receive the allotment.

FAQs about Amberstone Ventara Residences

What is the price of Amberstone Ventara Residences?
Prices will be announced at launch. Register with us for launch prices.
Where is Amberstone Ventara Residences located?
Amberstone Ventara Residences is in Chambenahalli, off Sarjapur Road, Bangalore, part of South-East Bengaluru. Sarjapur Road is 2.3 km; Oakridge International School is 4.1 km.
What configurations are available?
3 BHK (1,610 – 2,102 sq.ft), 4 BHK (2,090 – 2,890 sq.ft).
When is possession of Amberstone Ventara Residences?
Possession is expected from Apr 2028 (RERA: Nov 2030).
Is Amberstone Ventara Residences RERA approved?
Yes. The Karnataka RERA registration number is PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/051224/007269. You can verify it on rera.karnataka.gov.in.
Who is the developer of Amberstone Ventara Residences?
Amberstone Properties is a Bangalore developer with about 16 years in business and 20+ completed projects.
Can I get a discount on Amberstone Ventara Residences?
As an authorised channel partner we share the developer's current launch offers, and when the project is eligible we negotiate Group Buy prices for groups of buyers. Our service is free for buyers.

Similar projects

Projects similar to Amberstone Ventara Residences

More in Sarjapur Road & ORR

Free price comparison

Get my free price comparison

Compare Amberstone Ventara Residences with the best alternatives in your budget. We'll send current prices and offers.

  • Direct developer pricing and launch offers
  • RERA and title checks before you book
  • Free site visits and home loan help
+91 80500 80630

Let's find the perfect project + best price

Takes under a minute. We reply within 30 minutes in working hours.

Preferred locations
Budget range
Enter your name.
+91
Enter a valid 10-digit mobile number.
Enter a valid email address.